Castro Cafe - カストロ・カフェ -
アメリカン・アイドル Season7 のジェイソン・カストロ (Jason Castro)を微力ながらも応援するDaydreamingな毎日

プロフィール

RicoFromTokyo

Author:RicoFromTokyo
ジェイソン・カストロ(Jason Castro)のPureな声にすっかりはまってます。
アメリカンアイドルのシーズン7でTOP4となったジェイソン・カストロを遠く離れた日本からウォッチングしつつ、これからもずっと応援していきたいと思います。

DH#2932 (Bus#59)
JCM#105

今すぐフレンド登録!

カレンダー

最近の記事

最近のコメント

カテゴリー

Jason Music


Quantcast

アクセスカウンタ

月別アーカイブ

Twitter

Visit!

JASON'SOFFICIALSITE

JASON'SMYSPACE



リンク

このブログをリンクに追加する

RSSフィード

ブログ内検索

QRコード

QRコード

スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
【--/--/-- --:--】 | スポンサー広告 | トラックバック(-) | コメント(-) | page top↑
ジェイソンのメッセージ
MySpaceにジェイソンのメッセージが更新されたようですね♪
相変わらずMySpaceを登録してないので、ファンサイトから情報を得るのみですが・・・。

私のようにMySpace未登録者の為に、下記にジェイソンのメッセージをそのままコピペいたしまーす!

    

NEW BLOG UPDATE!

i posted a new blog today, a little update for you guys! i left my camera at home so i havnt been able to do any video blogs! sad day! but they will return. until then, check out my chicken scratch.

:)

jasonnn.

    

hello new friends!

so between me and my sister and the last few hours we successfully approved close to 1000 pages of new friend requests! woohoo! i had set myspace to automatically approve friends but i had been getting alot of messages from people who where waiting to be approved and i was like hmmm....somethings not right. so i changed my setting back to manual and i had close to 2000 pages of people waiting! thanks alot myspace! so im sorry for those that have been waiting.

im doing it the old fashion way now! so yesss, to those that i just added, welcome! and thank you for everythingggggg! yall are the best!

:)

jasonnn.

    
hello everybody!


sooo i've been in LA a few days now and....i forgot my camera! hence the reason i havnt had any video updates! but it is on its way, my dad sent it in he mail :) so its been a while since we spoke last...i like the camera waaay better...haha writing is difficult. haha ok focus jason, focus. what are we talking about here? well i have the day off today... i had my first rehearsal with the band yesterday and it was AWESOMEEE!!!! i got soooo excited and now i just want to get this show on the road! i've been meeting alot of new people these last few days bc its a whole new crew that goes on tour with us. i have a hard time remembering names and theres alot of new people so im going CRAZY! haha hopefully ill get the names down before the end of the tour...yessss ok so! i think everybody should be on summer break nowwwww, any cool plans?! you all know my cool summer plan! haha well post your plans here and ill check em out and tell you how jealous i am. haha aaaaaahhh well im going to go find a fax machine now.... the day off isnt what it seems.... im a busy beeee!

bzzzzzzz!

jasonnn.

    



Oleve
こんばんは!
マスコミを通じて語られることはいい意味でも悪い意味でも脚色されている事が多いですよね。こうやってダイレクトにファンに気持ちを伝えるジェイソンは素晴らしいv-238文章も何か独特ですねえ…いまどき風なのかな?
2008/06/14(土) 22:12:21 | URL | [ 編集]
Rico
こんばんは!!
思ったことをそのまま書き連ねてる感じですね(笑)。ジェイソンっぽい文章な気がします。
私も早くMySpace登録しなきゃ!・・・と思いつつ、更新はすぐに各ファンサイトにアップされるのでまだいいかな、と。でも現時点だとマニュアルでフレンド登録してくれてるようなので、コメントを見てもらえるチャンスっぽいですねv-238
2008/06/14(土) 23:04:51 | URL | [ 編集]










管理者にだけ表示を許可する


トラックバックURL:

copyright 2005-2007 Castro Cafe - カストロ・カフェ - all rights reserved. powered by FC2ブログ. designed by sherrydays.
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。